Theodor Loos

Portrait Theodor LoosActor - Germany
Born May 18, 1892 in Zwingenburg / Bergstrasse
Died June 28, 1954 in Stuttgart

Mini-Biography:
Theodor Loos was born on May 18, 1892 in Zwingenburg / Bergstrasse. He was a German Actor, known for Kora Terry (1940), Der Maulkorb (1938), Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse (1933), Theodor Loos's first movie on record is from 1913. Theodor Loos died on June 28, 1954 in Stuttgart. His last motion picture on file dates from 1954.
Biographical Notes in German: Nach anderen Quellen geboren 1883, Gymnasium in Bersheim an der Bergstrasse, Schülertheater in Leipzig, dann als Schauspieler in Danzig und Berlin. "Tell"-Inszenierung von Hauptmann, 1914-24 bei Barnowsky. 1912 zum Film, spielte mit Erna Morena, Henny Porten, Maria Carmi. 1933 Staatsschauspieler.

Theodor Loos Filmography
1954: [/ /1] Rosen aus dem Süden (Cast), Directed by Franz Antel, with Oskar Sima, Kurt Nachmann,
1954: [02.05] Die Gefangene des Maharadscha (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Rudolf Vogel, Hermann Schomberg, Karl Martell,
1953: [12.17] Sterne über Colombo (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Rudolf Vogel, Karl Martell,
1949: [10.27] Mordprozess Dr. Jordan (Cast), Directed by Erich Engels, with Rudolf Fernau, Maria Holst, Margarete Haagen,
1945: [/ /1] Shiva und die Galgenblume (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Grethe Weiser, Herbert Gernot, Julius Frey,
1944: [] Philharmoniker (Cast), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with Eugen Klöpfer, Will Quadflieg, Malte Jäger,
1944: [] Der Millionär (Cast: Herr Schreyegg), Directed by Robert A. Stemmle, with Hans Holt, Annie Rosar, Hans Moser,
1944: [] Der Fall Molander (unrealized project) (Cast), Directed by Georg Wilhelm Pabst, with Paul Wegener, ,
1944: [] Geld ins Haus (Cast), Directed by Robert A. Stemmle, with Gabriele Reismüller,
1943: [10.11] Titanic (Cast), Directed by Werner Klingler, Herbert Selpin, with Claude Farell, Sybille Schmitz, Sepp Rist,
1943: [11.11] Gabriele Dambrone (Rivelazione) (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Gusti Huber, Siegfried Breuer, Christl Mardayn,
1943: [] Reise in die Vergangenheit (Cast), Directed by Hans Hellmut Zerlett, with , Rudolf Prack, Joseph Offenbach,
1942: [/ /1] Andreas Schlüter (Cast), Directed by Herbert Maisch, with Heinrich George, Mila Kopp, Ernst Legal,
1942: [/ /1] Die Entlassung (Cast: Wilhelm I.), Directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner, with Gertrud de Lalsky, Wilhelm Paul Krüger, William Huch,
1942: [] Rembrandt (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Emmerich Hanus, Walter Lieck, Aribert Wäscher,
1942: [04.01] Die Sache mit Styx (Cast), Directed by Karel Anton, with Laura Solari, Victor De Kowa, Margit Symo,
1941: [] Heimaterde (Cast), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Ernst Legal, Paul Dahlke,
1940: [/ /1] Kora Terry (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Will Dohm, Herbert Hübner, Hans Leibelt,
1940: [/ /1] Alarm (Cast), Directed by Herbert B. Fredersdorf, with Hilde Hildebrand, Karl Martell, Hilde Sessak,
1940: [] Falschmünzer (Cast), Directed by Hermann Pfeiffer, with Hermann Brix, Rudolf Fernau, Kirsten Heiberg,
1940: [09.05] Jud Süss (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Ferdinand Marian, Kristina Söderbaum, Heinrich George,
1939: [/ /1] Robert Koch, der Bekämpfer des Todes (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Emil Jannings, Lucie Höflich,
1939: [] Parkstrasse 13 (Verhör um Mitternacht) (Cast), Directed by Jürgen von Alten, with Gerhard Bienert, Anton Pointner, Ivan Petrovich,
1939: [] Roman eines Arztes (Cast), Directed by Jürgen von Alten, with Herta Worell,
1938: [08.09] Geheimzeichen LB 17 (Cast), Directed by Victor Tourjansky, with Willy Birgel, , Otto Wernicke,
1938: [/ /1] Der Maulkorb (Cast), Directed by Erich Engel, with Adolf Fischer, Will Quadflieg, ,
1938: [/ /1] Schatten über St. Pauli (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kirchhoff, with Gustav Knuth, Klaus Detlef Sierck,
1937: [01.04] Das Geheimnis um Betty Bonn (Cast), Directed by Robert A. Stemmle, with Maria Andergast, Louis Brody,
1937: [] Kameraden auf See (Cast), with Carola Höhn,
1937: [] Monika (Cast),
1936: [04.12] Die gläserne Kugel (Cast), Directed by Peter Stanchina, with Bruno Ziener, Ernst Legal, Max Hochstetter,
1936: [03.17] Der Herrscher (The Ruler) (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Emil Jannings, Walter Werner, Maria Koppenhöfer,
1936: [08.24] Verräter (Cast), Directed by Karl Ritter, with Willi Rose, Sepp Rist,
1936: [/ /1] Der Abenteurer von Paris (Cast), Directed by Karl Heinz Martin, with Karin Hardt, Hannes Stelzer, Peter Voss,
1936: [] Die Stunde der Versuchung (Cast), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Emmerich Hanus, Lída Baarová,
1936: [] Weisse Sklaven (Cast), Directed by Karl Anton, with Camilla Horn,
1936: [06.27] Schlussakkord (The Ninth Symphony, The Final Chord) (Cast: Dr. Obereit), Directed by Douglas Sirk, with Bruno Ziener, Robert Forsch, Alexander Engel,
1935: [12.30] Der höhere Befehl (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Rudolf Biebrach, Eduard von Winterstein, Siegfried Schürenberg,
1935: [08.26] Stradivari (Cast), Directed by Géza von Bolváry, with , Sybille Schmitz, Harald Paulsen,
1935: [/ /1] Der Student von Prag (Cast), Directed by Arthur Robison, with Erich Fiedler, Edna Greyff,
1935: [] Das Mädchen vom Moorhof (The Girl from the Marsh Croft) (Cast: Dorfschulze Jens Willgraf), Directed by Douglas Sirk, with Hansi Knoteck, Kurt Fischer-Fehling, Ellen Frank,
1935: [/ /1] Der grüne Domino (Cast), Directed by Herbert Selpin, with Karl Ludwig Diehl, Brigitte Horney, Hans Leibelt,
1935: [04.26] Mädchen Johanna (Cast: Dunois), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with , Fritz Genschow, Rudolf Forster,
1934: [01.29] Der alte und der junge König (The old and the young king) (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Eugen Rex, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Friedrich Kayssler,
1934: [/ /1] Viktoria (Cast), Directed by Carl Hoffmann, with Alfred Abel, Erna Morena, ,
1934: [] Die Freundin eines grossen Mannes (Cast), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Karl Ludwig Diehl, Hans Leibelt, ,
1934: [] Die Sporck'schen Jäger (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Fritz Alberti, Erich Fiedler, Fritz Genschow,
1934: [] Die Sündflut (unrealized project) (Cast),
1934: [] Der Werwolf (unrealized project) (Cast),
1934: [03.31] Ein Mädchen mit Prokura (Cast), Directed by Arsen von Cserépy, with Ernst Dumcke, Veit Harlan,
1934: [03.13] Hanneles Himmelfahrt (Cast), Directed by Thea von Harbou, with , Klaus Pohl, Karl Platen,
1934: [01.12] Wilhelm Tell (The Legend of William Tell) (Cast: Werner Stauffacher), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Hans Marr, Conrad Veidt, Emmi Sonnemann,
1933: [01.24] Elisabeth und der Narr (Elisabeth, die weisse Schwester von St. Veith (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Thea von Harbou, with , Karl Platen, Ilse Nast,
1933: [08.15] Ein gewisser Herr Gran (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Fritz Odemar, Marcel Mermino,
1933: [/ /1] Der Judas von Tirol (Cast), Directed by Franz Osten, with Marianne Hoppe, Ernst Legal, Fritz Rasp,
1933: [] Gipfelstürmer (Cast), Directed by Franz Wenzler, with Mizzl Bardorf, Traudl Ertl, Walter Krieger,
1933: [] Höllentempo (Cast),
1933: [] Elisabeth und ihr Narr (Cast),
1933: [06.14] Wege zur guten Ehe (Bekenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Sexualforschers, Liebe, wie die Frau sie wünscht, Liebe, wie die Frau sie braucht) (Cast), Directed by Adolf Trotz, with Alfred Abel, Otto Wallburg, Olga Tschechowa,
1933: [05.12] Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse (The testament of Dr. Mabuse) (Cast), Directed by Fritz Lang, René Sti, with Lil Dagover, Otto Wernicke, ,
1933: [02.10] Die Blonde Christl (Cast: Benedikt Oberbucher), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Karin Hardt, Rolf von Goth,
1932: [09.21] Acht Mädels im Boot (Cast), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Hedi Heising, Karin Hardt,
1932: [12.23] Die unsichtbare Front - Ein U-Boot Spionage-Film (Cast: Henrik Thomsen), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Ida Wüst, Paul Hörbiger, Veit Harlan,
1932: [12.13] Das Geheimnis des blauen Zimmers (Cast), Directed by Erich Engels, with Else Elster, Wolfgang Staudte,
1932: [10.28] Trenck (Cast: Friedrich II., König von Preußen), Directed by Ernst Neubach, Heinz Paul, with Hans Stüwe, Dorothea Wieck, Olga Tschechowa,
1932: [08.22] Die elf Schill'schen Offiziere (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Meinert, with Emmerich Hanus, Magnus Stifter, Eugen Rex,
1932: [07.19] Schuss im Morgengrauen (Cast), Directed by Alfred Zeisler, with Kurt Vespermann, Heinz Salfner, Fritz Odemar,
1932: [/ /1] An heiligen Wassern (Cast), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with , Otto Kronburger,
1932: [/ /1] Marschall Vorwärts (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Bruno Ziener, Friedrich Kayssler,
1932: [/ /1] Unter falscher Flagge (Cast), Directed by Johann Meyer, with Gustav Fröhlich, ,
1932: [] Grün ist die Heide (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Paul Beckers, Peter Voss, ,
1932: [/ /1] Goethe - Film der UFA (Cast), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with , Dagny Servaes,
1932: [] Spione am Werk (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht,
1932: [] Was wissen denn Männer ? (Cast), with Ruth Hellberg,
1931: [02/19] Rasputin (Cast: Pope), Directed by Adolf Trotz, with Conrad Veidt, Paul Otto, ,
1931: [12.23] Yorck (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Otto Wallburg, Lutz Altschul, Veit Harlan,
1931: [10/29] Die andere Seite (The other Side) (Cast: Oberleutnant Osborne), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Conrad Veidt, Wolfgang Liebeneiner,
1931: [08.14] Im Geheimdienst (Cast: Dubbin, Geheimagent), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Brigitte Helm, Willy Fritsch, Oskar Homolka,
1931: [] 1914, die letzten Tage vor dem Weltbrand (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alice Hechy, Albert Bassermann, Alexander Granach,
1931: [/ /1] Zwei Menschen (Cast), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Gustav Fröhlich, ,
1931: [] Tod über Shanghai (Death Over Shanghai) (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Robert Eckert, Aruth Wartan, Peter Voss,
1931: [] Ich geh' aus und Du bleibst da (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Camilla Horn,
1931: [] Holzapfel weiss alles (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Felix Bressart, Ivan Petrovich, Gretl Theimer,
1931: [05.11] M (Cast: Kriminalkommissar Groeber), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Peter Lorre, Gustaf Gründgens, Julius Eckhoff,
1931: [02.20] Ariane (Cast: Dr. Hans Adameit, Lehrer), Directed by Paul Czinner, with Elisabeth Bergner, Rudolf Forster, Annemarie Steinsieck,
1930: [12.19] Das Flötenkonzert von Sanssouci (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Hilde Wörner, Ferdinand Hart, Heinrich Gretler,
1930: [12.15] Boykott (Cast), Directed by Robert Land, with Lil Dagover, Austin Egen, Karin Evans,
1930: [12/15] Boycott (Cast: Dr. Hermann ), Directed by Robert Land, with Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur, Lil Dagover, Rolf von Goth,
1930: [08/25] Die grosse Sehnsucht (The Great Desire) (Cast: Hall, Regisseur), Directed by István Székely, with Camilla Horn, Harry Frank,
1930: [/ /1] Bockbierfest (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Eugen Rex, John Mylong,
1930: [] Der Fall des Generalstabsoberst Redl (The Affair of Colonel Redl) (Cast), Directed by Karel Anton, with Magnus Stifter, Lil Dagover,
1929: [10.28] Atlantic (Cast: Pastor Wagner), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Elfriede Borodin, Philipp Manning, Lucie Mannheim,
1929: [09.23] Die stärkere Macht (Cast), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Renée Héribel, Fritz Kortner,
1929: [] Napoleon auf St. Helena (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Stella Harf, Lutz Altschul, Albert Bassermann,
1929: [/ /1] Vertauschte Gesichter (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Marcella Albani, Hanni Weisse,
1929: [] Ludwig II., König von Bayern (Ludwig der Zweite - König von Bayern) (Cast), with Gerhard Bienert, Trude von Molo,
1929: [04/26] Rund um die Liebe (Cast), Directed by Oskar Kalbus, with Paul Wegener, Lilian Harvey, Liane Haid,
1928: [/ /1] X (Bigamia) (Cast: Rechtsanwald), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Anita Dorris, Maria Forescu, Heinrich George,
1928: [/ /1] Anastasia, die falsche Zarentochter (Cast), Directed by Arthur Bergen, with Wilhelm Bendow, Maria Forescu, Elizza La Porta,
1928: [01.16] Königin Luise - 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, with , Adele Sandrock, Eduard Rothauser,
1927: [02.16] Luther (Cast), Directed by Hans Kyser, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Arnold Korff, Eugen Klöpfer,
1927: [11.21] Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge (Cast: Pfarrer Imboden), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Frida Richard, Uwe Jens Krafft, Fritz Kampers,
1927: [09.27] Bigamie (Cast: Rechtsanwalt), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Georg Heinrich Schnell, Else Reval, Emil Lind,
1927: [06.08] Notschrei hinter Gittern (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Eugen Rex, Karl Platen,
1927: [05.14] Die Weber (The Weavers) (Cast: Weber Bäcker), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Paul Wegener, , Hermann Picha,
1927: [] Die Hochstaplerin (Cast: Professor Gehrsdorf), Directed by Martin Berger, with Ruth Weyher, Anton Pointner, Philipp Manning,
1926: [01.10] Metropolis (Cast: Josaphat), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Brigitte Helm, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Alfred Abel,
1926: [] Der Herr der Nacht (Cast), Directed by Carl Heinz Wolff, with Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Aud Egede-Nissen, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1926: [09/20] Der Veilchenfresser (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Evi Eva, Lil Dagover, Harry Liedtke,
1926: [/ /1] Manon Lescaut (Cast), Directed by Arthur Robison, with Sig Arno, Lya de Putti, Marlene Dietrich,
1926: [/ /1] Zopf und Schwert (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Mady Christians, Wilhelm Dieterle, Hanni Weisse,
1926: [] Das Lebenslied (Cast), Directed by Arthur Bergen, with Carl de Vogt, Erna Morena,
1926: [] Liebeshandel (Cast), with Eva Speyer,
1926: [04.16] Frauen der Leidenschaft (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Fern Andra, Henry Bender, Agnes Esterhazy,
1925: [10.14] Götz von Berlichingen zubenannt der mit der eisernen Hand (Cast: Franz von Sickingen), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Eugen Klöpfer, Erna Morena,
1925: [] Der tanzende Tod (Rex Mundi, Dämon Geld, Sklaven des Geldes) (Cast), Directed by Rolf Raffé, with Carl de Vogt, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Fritz Junkermann,
1925: [] Was Steine erzählen (Cast),
1924: [10.10] Soll und Haben (Cast), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Max Zilzer, Paul Graetz, Heinrich George,
1924: [] Die Nibelungen I - Siegfrieds Tod (Cast), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Ernst Legal,
1924: [] Die Nibelungen II - Kriemhilds Rache (Kriemhild's Revenge) (Cast: König Gunther), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Margarete Schön, Rudolf Klein-Rogge,
1924: [] Claire (Cast), Directed by Robert Dinesen,
1923: [] Das Laster der Spiels (Cast), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki, with Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Sybil Morel, Alfred Abel,
1923: [] Das Kabinett des Dr. Segato (Cast), with Sybil Morel, Mabel May-Yong, Bruno Eichgrün,
1922: [10.26] Es leuchtet meine Liebe (Cast: Graf Biron ), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Mady Christians, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Olga Belajeff,
1922: [/ /1] Malmaison (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Mady Christians, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1922: [/ /1] Hanneles Himmelfahrt (Cast), Directed by Urban Gad, with Maria Forescu, Margarete Schlegel,
1922: [] Friedrich Schiller (Cast), Directed by Curt Goetz, with Paul Bildt, Ernst Legal,
1922: [] Die Macht der Versuchung (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Lil Dagover,
1922: [03/18] Othello (Otello) (Cast: Cassio), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki, with Emil Jannings, Werner Krauss, ,
1921: [/ /1] Das blinde Glück (Cast), Directed by Iva Raffay, with Alf Blütecher, Grete Reinwald, Henri Peters-Arnolds,
1921: [10.20] Lady Hamilton (Cast: George Romney, ein berühmter Maler), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Liane Haid, Conrad Veidt, Werner Krauss,
1921: [09.30] Der Schatz der Azteken (Cast), Directed by Heinz-Karl Heiland, with Otto Gebühr, Loo Holl,
1921: [/ /1] Die Schauspielerin (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Asta Nielsen,
1921: [] Jugend (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Fritz Rasp, Grete Reinwald,
1921: [] Das Gelübde (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Eugen Rex, Rudolf Biebrach,
1921: [] Die kleine Dagmar (Cast), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Loo Hardy, Grete Reinwald,
1921: [] Die Schuldige (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Maria Zelenka,
1921: [06.24] Das Haus in der Dragonergasse (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Aenne Ullstein, Ellen Bargi, Paul Bildt,
1920: [] Der rätselhafte Tod (Mungos) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Margit Barnay, Olaf Storm, Fritz Russ,
1920: [] Die Geschwister Barelli (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Ethel Orff, Ferdinand von Alten,
1920: [11.28] Der Menschheit Anwalt: 1. Teil (Cast: Mönch - Novize Severin ), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Otto Gebühr, Georg John,
1920: [] Der zeugende Tod (Cast: Silvesther Sander, Maler), Directed by Heinz Sarnow, Emil Pirchan, with Leontine Kühnberg, Hermann Vallentin,
1920: [/ /1] Steuermann Holk (Cast), Directed by Ludwig Wolff, with Paul Wegener, Asta Nielsen, Charlotte Schultz,
1920: [11.06] Weltbrand (Cast: Amadeus Voß), Directed by Urban Gad, with Conrad Veidt, Lillebil Christensen,
1920: [07/30] Kurfürstendamm (Ein Höllenspuk in 6 Akten) (Cast: Raoul Haselzwing), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Conrad Veidt, Asta Nielsen, Erna Morena,
1920: [/ /1] Die Spielerin (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Asta Nielsen,
1920: [] Homunculus (Neufassung 1920) (Cast), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Fern Andra, Maria Carmi, Olaf Fønss,
1920: [] Das Wüstengrab (Cast), Directed by Heinz-Karl Heiland, with Loo Holl, Carl W. Tetting, Otto Gebühr,
1920: [] Dämmernde Nächte (Cast),
1920: [] Sehnende Liebe (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with , Pia von Moosburg,
1920: [02.27] Der Reigen (Cast: Fritz Peters), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Asta Nielsen, Conrad Veidt,
1920: [01.29] Die Nacht der Prüfung (Cast), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Dagny Servaes, Albert Patry,
1919: [01.09] Nachtgestalten (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Paul Wegener, Reinhold Schünzel, Erna Morena,
1919: [09.00] Nach dem Gesetz (In the Eyes of the Law) (Cast: Albert Holm, Arzt), Directed by Willy Grunwald, with Asta Nielsen, Otz Tollen, Fritz Hartwig,
1919: [07.12] Stiefkinder des Glücks (Cast: Hans von Holm ), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with Ethel Scharo, Eva Richter,
1919: [07.00] (Cast), Directed by N. N., with Emil Albes, Joseph Delmont,
1919: [] Die Launen eines Milliardärs (Cast), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with Margarete Schön, Rudolf Klein-Rogge,
1919: [] Das Lied der Nornen (Cast: Eldar Asselder), Directed by R Häussler, with Maria Fein, Paul Meffert,
1919: [] Opfer der Blutrache (Cast: Flüchtling), Directed by N. N., with Maria Fein,
1919: [04.00] Treu der Jugend (Cast: Paul Günther, Ingenieur), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with Walter Schmidthässler, Ernst Pittschau, Erna Molander,
1919: [02.00] Der letzte Gang (Cast: Bildhauer Hell ), Directed by Arthur Wellin,
1918: [] Getrennte Welten (Cast), Directed by Arthur Wellin,
1918: [] Das Licht in der Nacht (Cast: Percy Wiggins - ein Erfinder ), Directed by Emil Albes, with Hans Ahrens, Karl Beckersachs,
1918: [] Die Busse des Richard Solm (Cast: Richard Solm / Viktor, sein Sohn), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with , Victor Senger,
1918: [] Das Signal der Rache (Cast), Directed by Arthur Wellin,
1918: [] Die singende Hand (Cast: Leonid), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with Otto Gebühr, Emil Rameau,
1918: [03.24] Es werde Licht! 3.Teil (Cast: Hans), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Werner Krauss, Else Heims, Heinrich Schroth,
1918: [] Die Augen der Schwester (Cast), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with Rosa Porten,
1918: [02.15] Edelsteine - Phantastisches Drama in 4 Akten (Cast: Pieter Swawndam), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Paul Bildt, Henny Porten, Paul Hartmann,
1918: [] Robin Morris (Cast: Robin Morris), Directed by Arthur Wellin, with Leo Connard, Leonhard Haskel,
1917: [01.25] Es werde Licht! 2.Teil (Cast: Wolfgang Sandow, ein gelehrten), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Bernd Aldor, Rita Clermont,
1917: [11.00] ... und führe uns nicht in Versuchung (Cast), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Ellen Richter, Franz Eggerth,
1917: [09.00] Die schwarze Loo (The Black Loo) (Cast: Fred Burchardt, Erster Kapellmeister), Directed by Max Mack, Louis Neher, with Maria Orska, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [] Der geigende Tod (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Cast), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, ,
1917: [08.00] Das Buch des Lasters (Cast: Horst von Franken), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Eva Speyer, Käte Haack,
1917: [05.04] Christa Hartungen (Cast: Reginald Dickens), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Paul Hartmann,
1917: [] Das Gewissen des Andern (Cast), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Martha Novelly, Bruno Decarli,
1917: [05.00] Die Sündenkette (Cast), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Nelly Lagarst, Gisa Bund,
1916: [01.12] Friedrich Werders Sendung (Cast: Vater / Sohn), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Carl de Vogt, Eva Speyer,
1916: [12.01] Homunculus - 4. Teil: Die Rache des Homunculus (Cast: Sven Fredland), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Olaf Fønss, Friedrich Kühne,
1916: [04.00] Die Richterin von Solvigsholm (Cast), Directed by Emil Justitz, with Maria Carmi, Marie von Bülow,
1916: [] Das Haus der Leidenschaften (Cast: Herrenmensch), Directed by Robert Reinert, with Maria Carmi, Aage Fønss,
1916: [] Das letzte Spiel (Cast: Fürst / Schauspieler), Directed by Otto Rippert, Robert Heymann, with Margarete Ferida, Sigmund Aschenbach,
1916: [] Die grüne Phiole (Cast), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with , Lupu Pick,
1916: [] Die Liebe zu einer Toten (Cast: Wanderer), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with Addy Homberg, Otto Reinwald,
1916: [] Das Opfer einer Ärztin (Cast), Directed by Emil Justitz, with , Thea Pera,
1916: [05.19] Abseits vom Glück (Cast: Tonio), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Rudolf Biebrach, Henny Porten,
1916: [02.16] Frau Eva (Dear Eva, Poor Eva) (Cast), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Erna Morena, Margarete Kupfer, Emil Jannings,
1916: [05.00] Das Wunder der Madonna (Cast: Bildhauer), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, Robert Reinert, with Maria Carmi, Einar Bruun,
1916: [] Die Andere (Cast: Karl von Feldern), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Hermann Seldeneck, Lotte Neumann,
1915: [10.16] Die Spur des Ersten (Cast: Willy Hartmann), Directed by Márton Garas, with Erna Morena, Hans Mierendorff, Max Landa,
1915: [00.00] Maria Niemand und ihre zwölf Väter (Cast), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Hermann Seldeneck,
1915: [12.04] Thora West (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with , ,
1915: [] Der Sohn des Ministers (Cast), Directed by N. N., with Hugo Flink, Carl Ebert,
1915: [] Der geheimnisvolle Wanderer (Cast: Wanderer), Directed by William Wauer, with , Hermann Vallentin,
1915: [00.00] Doch die Liebe fand den Weg (Cast), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1914: [12.31] Im Schützengraben (Cast), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Otto Reinwald, Traute Carlsen,
1914: [] Das Haus ohne Tür (Cast), Directed by Stellan Rye, with Vladimir Maksimov, ,
1914: [08.14] Das Hochstapler-Trio (Cast), Directed by Waldemar Hecker,
1913: [] Die Eisbraut (Cast), Directed by Stellan Rye, with Hans Mierendorff, Max Laurence,
1913: [] Sein einziger Bruder (Cast), Directed by Emil Albes, with Hugo Flink, Olly Klein,
1913: [04.30] Das goldene Bett (Cast), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, Olga Wohlbrück, with Hanni Weisse, Mia Cordes,

. 82 . 96 . 101 . 119 . 126 . 143 . 182

Filmography Theodor Loos nach Kategorien

Darsteller

Theodor Loos in other Database records: FilmportalGerman Early CinemaIMDb

Disclaimer

The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Theodor Loos - KinoTV