Erich Pommer

Producer - Germany
Born July 20, 1889 in Hildesheim
Died May 8, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA

Mini-Biography:
Erich Pommer was born on July 20, 1889 in Hildesheim. He was a German Producer, known for Viktor und Viktoria (1933), Halbblut (1919), Die Pest in Florenz (1919), Erich Pommer's first movie on record is from 1913. Erich Pommer died on May 8, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. His last motion picture on file dates from 1954.

Erich Pommer Filmography [Auszug]
1954: [03.04] Kinder, Mütter und ein General (Producer), Directed by Laszlo Benedek, with Hilde Krahl, Ewald Balser, Therese Giehse,
1954: [02.25] Eine Liebesgeschichte (Producer), Directed by Rudolf Jugert, with Claus Biederstaedt, Victor De Kowa, O.W. Fischer,
1952: [12.18] Illusion in Moll (Producer), Directed by Rudolf Jugert, with , Maurice Teynac, Albrecht Schoenhals,
1951: [01.14] Nachts auf den Strassen (Producer: AKA Eric Pommer), Directed by Rudolf Jugert, with Hans Albers, Hildegard Knef, Lucie Mannheim,
1940: [/ /1] Dance, Girl, Dance (Producer), Directed by Dorothy Arzner, with Lucille Ball, Louis Hayward, Maureen O'Hara,
1940: [] They knew what they wanted (Producer), Directed by Garson Kanin, with Carole Lombard,
1939: [] Jamaica Inn (Producer), Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, with Charles Laughton, Maureen O'Hara, ,
1938: [10.18] Sidewalks of London (Producer), Directed by Tim Whelan, with Charles Laughton, Vivien Leigh, Rex Harrison,
1938: [] The Beachcomber (Vessel of Wrath) (Producer), Directed by Bartlett Cormack, with Charles Laughton, Elsa Lanchester, ,
1937: [] Farewell Again (Troopship) (Producer),
1937: [01.08] Fire over England (Producer), Directed by William K. Howard, with Flora Robson, Raymond Massey, Leslie Banks,
1934: [/ /1] Liliom (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Pierre Alcover, , Alexandre Rignault,
1934: [/ /1] Music in the Air (Musica nell'aria) (Producer), Directed by Joe May, with John Boles, June Lang, Gloria Swanson,
1934: [03.13] On a volé un homme (Producer), Directed by Max Ophüls, with Lili Damita, Fernand Fabre, Charles Fallot,
1933: [/ /1] Viktor und Viktoria (Producer: /xx/), Directed by Reinhold Schünzel, with Hilde Hildebrand, Renate Müller, Fritz Odemar,
1933: [] Early to Bed (Producer),
1933: [02/22] Ich und die Kaiserin (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Hollaender, with Lilian Harvey, Conrad Veidt, Mady Christians,
1932: [06.16] The only girl (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Hollaender, with Charles Boyer, Mady Christians, Lilian Harvey,
1932: [05.08] Moi et l'impératrice (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Hollaender, Paul Martin, with Charles Boyer, Danièle Brégis, Lilian Harvey,
1932: [04/03] F.P. 1 (Secrets of F.P. 1) (Producer), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Conrad Veidt, Jill Esmond, Leslie Fenton,
1932: [02/24] I.F.1. ne répond plus (Producer), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Charles Boyer, Daniela Parola, Jean Murat,
1932: [12/22] F.P. 1 antwortet nicht (Producer), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Hans Albers, Sybille Schmitz, Paul Hartmann,
1932: [10.21] Un rêve blond (Producer), Directed by Jean Boyer, Paul Martin, with Pierre Brasseur, Henri Garat, Lilian Harvey,
1932: [09/23] Ein blonder Traum (A Blonde's Dream) (Producer), Directed by Paul Martin, with Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch, Willi Forst,
1932: [08.26] Quick (Producer), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Jules Berry, Pierre Brasseur, Lilian Harvey,
1932: [08.08] Quick (Producer), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Hans Albers, , ,
1932: [/ /1] Ich bei Tag und Du bei Nacht (Producer), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with Julius Falkenstein, Kurt Lilien, Ida Wüst,
1932: [03.21] Der Sieger (Producer), Directed by Hans Hinrich, Paul Martin, with Bruno Ziener, Adele Sandrock, Frida Richard,
1932: [02.19] 2 Herzen und ein Schlag (Producer), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Lilian Harvey, Wolf Albach-Retty, Kurt Lilien,
1931: [01.22] Stürme der Leidenschaft (Tempest) (Producer), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Emil Jannings, Anna Sten, Trude Hesterberg,
1931: [11/31] Congress dances (Producer), Directed by Erik Charell, with Lilian Harvey, Henri Garat, Gibb McLaughlin,
1931: [10.30] Le congrès s'amuse (Producer), Directed by Jean Boyer, Erik Charell, with Armand Bernard, Henri Garat, Lilian Harvey,
1931: [09/29] Der Kongress tanzt (Producer), Directed by Erik Charell, with Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch, Otto Wallburg,
1931: [08.31] Bomben auf Monte Carlo (Producer), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Hans Albers, Anna Sten, Heinz Rühmann,
1931: [/ /1] Autour d'une enquete (Producer), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Charlotte Ander, Pierre Richard-Willm, Jean Périer,
1931: [02.05] Der Mann, der seinen Mörder sucht (Producer), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Lien Deyers, Franz Fiedler, Friedrich Hollaender,
1930: [12.16] Einbrecher (Producer), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Willy Fritsch, Hilde Wörner, Oskar Sima,
1930: [09/15] Die Drei von der Tankstelle (Three Good Friends) (Producer), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch, Oskar Karlweis,
1930: [10.07] Liebling der Götter (Producer), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Max Gülstorff, Emil Jannings, Hans Moser,
1930: [/ /1] Alraune (La figlia del male) (Producer), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Paul Westermeier, , Liselotte Schaak,
1930: [] Love Waltz (Producer), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, Carl Winston, with Georg Alexander, John Batten, Lilian Harvey,
1930: [02.07] Liebeswalzer (Producer), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Georg Alexander, Willy Fritsch, Lilian Harvey,
1930: [01.04] Der blaue Engel (The blue Angel) (Producer), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Marlene Dietrich, Emil Jannings, Hans Albers,
1929: [12.03] Asphalt (Producer), Directed by Joe May, with Rudolf Meinhard-Jünger, Rosa Valetti, Albert Steinrück,
1929: [] Hungarische Rhapsodie (Producer), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Willy Fritsch, Dita Parlo, Hans Adalbert Schlettow,
1929: [04.15] Die wunderbare Lüge der Nina Petrowna (Producer), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Ekkehard Arendt, Fernand Gravey, Harry Hardt,
1928: [08.29] Heimkehr (Producer), Directed by Joe May, with Gustav Fröhlich, Lars Hanson, Dita Parlo,
1928: [03.22] Spione (Spies) (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Grete Berger, Ferdinand von Alten, Louis Ralph,
1927: [09.10] Barbed Wire (Producer), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, Mauritz Stiller, with Pola Negri, Clive Brook, Claude Gillingwater,
1927: [] Hotel Imperial (Producer), Directed by Mauritz Stiller, with Pola Negri, James Hall, George Siegmann,
1927: [] Mockery (Producer), Directed by Benjamin Christensen, with Barbara Bedford, Lon Chaney, Ricardo Cortez,
1927: [05.07] California (Producer), Directed by W.S. Van Dyke, with Tim McCoy, Dorothy Sebastian, Marc McDermott,
1926: [01.10] Metropolis (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Brigitte Helm, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Alfred Abel,
1926: [10.14] Faust (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Eric Barclay, Frida Richard, Hanna Ralph,
1926: [/ /1] Manon Lescaut (Producer), Directed by Arthur Robison, with Sig Arno, Lya de Putti, Marlene Dietrich,
1926: [03/22] Die Brüder Schellenberg (Producer), Directed by Karl Grune, with Conrad Veidt, Lil Dagover, Liane Haid,
1926: [03.10] Der Geiger von Florenz (Producer), Directed by Paul Czinner, with Elisabeth Bergner, Conrad Veidt, Nora Gregor,
1925: [01.08] The Pleasure Garden (Producer), Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, with Louis Brody, John Stuart, Georg Heinrich Schnell,
1925: [02.19] Herrn Filip Collins Abenteuer (Producer), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Georg Alexander, Ossi Oswalda, Elisabeth Pinajeff,
1925: [11.20] Tartüff (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Emil Jannings, Werner Krauss, Lil Dagover,
1925: [11.16] Varieté (Producer), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Emil Jannings, Maly Delschaft, Lya de Putti,
1925: [12.21] Das Mädchen mit der Protektion (Producer), Directed by Max Mack, with Ossi Oswalda, Willy Fritsch, Nora Gregor,
1925: [] Die Prinzessin und der Geiger (Associate Producer), with Rosa Valetti,
1925: [05.06] Blitzzug der Liebe (Producer), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Ossi Oswalda, Willy Fritsch, Lillian Hall-Davies,
1925: [01.29] Der Turm des Schweigens (Producer), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Nigel Barrie, Fritz Delius, Xenia Desni,
1924: [12.23] Der letzte Mann (The Last Laugh) (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Erich Schönfelder, Emil Jannings, Maly Delschaft,
1924: [09.19] Komödie des Herzens (Producer), Directed by Rochus Gliese, with Nigel Barrie, Ruth Weyher, Lydia Potechina,
1924: [09.26] Mikaël (Chained: the Story of the Third Sex, Heart's Desire) (Producer), Directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer, with Walter Slezak, Max Auzinger, Nora Gregor,
1924: [] Die Nibelungen I - Siegfrieds Tod (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Ernst Legal, Theodor Loos,
1924: [] Die Nibelungen II - Kriemhilds Rache (Kriemhild's Revenge) (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Margarete Schön, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Theodor Loos,
1924: [/ /1] Ein Walzertraum (Producer), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with Karl Beckersachs, , Lydia Potechina,
1924: [/ /1] Pietro, der Korsar (Producer), Directed by Arthur Robison, with Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Aud Egede-Nissen, Paul Richter,
1924: [] Dekameron-Nächte (Decameron Nights) (Producer), Directed by Herbert Wilcox, with Werner Krauss, Xenia Desni,
1923: [02.04] Der Sprung ins Leben (Producer), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Hermann Thimig, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Marlene Dietrich,
1923: [05.12] Der verlorene Schuh (Cinderella) (Producer), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with , Paul Hartmann, Frida Richard,
1923: [01.23] Der steinerne Reiter (Producer), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Erika von Thellmann, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Fritz Kampers,
1922: [04.27] Dr. Mabuse der Spieler - Spieler aus Leidenschaft (Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler (Teil 1), Dr. Mabuse, the gambler (Part 1), The Great Gambler, A picture of our time) (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Julietta Brandt, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Georg John,
1922: [10.29] Phantom (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Karl Etlinger, Aud Egede-Nissen, Adolf Klein,
1922: [03.03] Der brennende Acker (Associate Producer), Directed by Rochus Gliese, Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Magnus Stifter, Harry Frank, Unda Faliansky,
1921: [] Das Indische Grabmal: Die Sendung des Yoghi (Producer: /xx/), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [10.06] Der müde Tod (Destiny) (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Lil Dagover, Edgar Klitzsch,
1921: [] Unrecht Gut (Producer), with Carl Wilhelm, Alfred Dannert, Fritz Beckmann,
1921: [] Der ewige Fluch (Producer), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Rosa Valetti, Karl Etlinger, Rudolf Forster,
1921: [04/21] Schloss Vogelöd (The haunted castle) (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Arnold Korff, Lulu Korff-Kyser, ,
1921: [02.25] Die Jagd nach dem Tode - 4. Teil: Die Goldmine von Sar-Khin (Producer), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with Nils Chrisander, Robert Scholz, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1921: [02.18] Die Jagd nach dem Tode - 3. Teil: Der Mann im Dunkel (Producer), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with Nils Chrisander, Robert Scholz, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1920: [02.03] Vier um die Frau (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Gerhard Ritterband, Paul Rehkopf, Leonhard Haskel,
1920: [01/06] Das Geheimnis von Bombay (Producer), Directed by Arthur Holz, with Lil Dagover, Conrad Veidt, Bernhard Goetzke,
1920: [12.17] Das Zeichen des Malayen (Producer), Directed by Carl Heinz Boese, with Kurt Brenkendorf, Ally Kolberg, ,
1920: [10.22] Die Jagd nach dem Tode - 2.Teil: Die verbotene Stadt (Producer), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with Kurt Brenkendorf, Nils Chrisander, Lil Dagover,
1920: [10.22] Die Jagd nach dem Tode (Producer), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with Nils Chrisander, Lil Dagover, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1920: [] Die Augen der Maske (Producer), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with Ally Kolberg, Lil Dagover,
1920: [08/26] Der Januskopf (Producer), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Conrad Veidt, Magnus Stifter, Margarete Schlegel,
1920: [] Das lachende Grauen (Producer), Directed by Rudolf Meinert, Lupu Pick, with Werner Krauss,
1920: [12.00] Das Haupt des Juarez (Producer), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Eduard von Winterstein, Else Kupfer, Joseph Klein,
1920: [02.26] Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari (The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari) (Producer), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Werner Krauss, Conrad Veidt, Friedrich Feher,
1920: [02.09] Genuine (Producer), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Fern Andra, Albert Bennefeld, Louis Brody,
1920: [01.02] Die Spinnen II - Das Brillantenschiff (Le Bateau au Diamants) (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Carl Hoffmann, Carl de Vogt, Ressel Orla,
1919: [10.03] Der goldene See (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Carl de Vogt, Ressel Orla, Lil Dagover,
1919: [12.00] Der falsche Schein (Producer), Directed by Emil Justitz, with Carola Toelle, Gustav Botz, ,
1919: [11.00] Die Ehe der Frau Mary (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Carl de Vogt, Carola Toelle, Loni Nest,
1919: [10.23] Die Pest in Florenz (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Theodor Becker, Marga von Kierska, Julietta Brandt,
1919: [10.09] Die Insel der Glücklichen (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Paul Otto, , Werner Krauss,
1919: [10.00] Das ewige Rätsel (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Carola Toelle, Josef Ewald, Toni Tetzlaff,
1919: [08.01] Der Weg, der zur Verdammnis führt. 2. Hyänen der Lust (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Martha Orlanda, Emil Albes, Marie von Bülow,
1919: [] Die blonde Loo (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Lil Dagover, Carola Toelle, Paul Morgan,
1919: [] Wolkenbau und Flimmerstern (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, Wolfgang Geiger, with Grete Weixler, Paul Morgan, Margarete Frey,
1919: [04/03] Halbblut (Producer), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Ressel Orla, Carl de Vogt, Carl Gerhard Schröder,
1919: [] Marionetten des Hasses (Dämon des Hasses (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Ressel Orla, Max Ruhbeck, Eduard Eysenck,
1918: [08.01] Der Weg, der zur Verdammnis führt. 1. Das Schicksal der Aenne Wolter (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Charlotte Böcklin, Guido Herzfeld, Karl Falkenberg,
1918: [07.12] Der Volontär (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Leopoldine Konstantin, Lil Dagover, Franz Arndt,
1918: [] Das bemooste Haupt (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Victor Senger,
1918: [] Harrys Glücksschirm (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [] Harry lernt Billardspielen (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [11.00] Das Lied der Mutter (The Song of the Mother) (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Lil Dagover, Alwin Neuss, Toni Tetzlaff,
1918: [] Die Frauen des Josias Grafenreuth (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Ressel Orla, , Arnold Czempin,
1918: [] Harry als Wachsfigur (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [00.00] Clown Charly (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Lil Dagover, Karl Falkenberg,
1918: [08.16] Harry lernt gruseln (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [08.09] Der Cowboy (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Max Laurence, Alwin Neuss,
1918: [08.02] Das Glück der Frau Beate (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, Alwin Neuss, with Ressel Orla, Emil Biron, Max Ruhbeck,
1918: [] Hanne und ihre drei Freier (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Hanne Brinkmann,
1918: [] Die Krone des Lebens (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Ressel Orla, Fritz Spira,
1918: [06.27] Baronesschen auf Strafurlaub (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hanne Brinkmann, Ferry Sikla, Paul Westermeier,
1918: [06.27] Die Sünde (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Ressel Orla, Emil Biron, Paul Rehkopf,
1918: [06.27] Die fromme Helene (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hanne Brinkmann,
1918: [] Harry als Detektiv (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [06.00] Der Wilderer (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Josef Coenen, ,
1918: [05.30] Harry wird Millionär (Producer), Directed by Emil Albes, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Emil Sondermann, Trude Papst,
1918: [05.03] Lebendig tot (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Margarete Ferida, ,
1918: [] Inge (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, , Johannes Riemann,
1918: [] Harry als Badeengel (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [] Harry will energisch werden (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [03.28] Das verwunschene Schloss (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Werner Krauss, Carl Auen,
1918: [02.21] Heide-Gretel (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Max Ruhbeck, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: [] Genie und Liebe (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Ressel Orla, Eugen Burg,
1918: [] Harry wird Familienvater (Producer), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1917: [01.24] Comtesse Hanne (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hanne Brinkmann, Paul Westermeier, Julietta Brandt,
1917: [01.17] Die Kraft des Michael Argobast (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss,
1917: [12.28] Die gute Partie (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Hermann Picha, Ferry Sikla,
1917: [12.05] Der Jubiläumspreis (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Käte Haack, ,
1917: [11.19] Zwei blaue Jungen (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Leo Connard, , Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1917: [11.11] Die Königstochter von Travankore (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Elga Beck, , ,
1917: [11.09] Die Tochter der Gräfin Stachowska (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Werner Krauss, Toni Tetzlaff,
1917: [10.05] Das Spiel vom Tode (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Käte Haack, Leo Connard,
1917: [10.05] Und wenn ich lieb', nimm dich in acht! (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Hans Adalbert Schlettow, ,
1917: [] Harry lernt Radfahren (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1917: [08.31] Die Fremde - Eine seltsame Geschichte aus Tibet (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Werner Krauss, ,
1917: [08.23] Die Faust des Schicksals (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Ressel Orla, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl,
1917: [08.00] Das Buch des Lasters (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Theodor Loos, Eva Speyer, Käte Haack,
1917: [07.13] Das Defizit (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Else Roscher, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1917: [07.06] Das Mädel von nebenan (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, Paul Otto, with Hella Moja, Ferry Sikla, Hanne Brinkmann,
1917: [] Der Klub der Neun (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Leo Connard,
1917: [05.11] Der Mann im Havelock (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Laurence Köhler,
1917: [03.00] Wenn die Lawinen stürzen (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Mogens Enger, Nelly Lagarst,
1917: [02.23] Wer küsst mich? (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Mogens Enger, Richard Senius,
1917: [02.02] Die Spinne (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, , ,
1916: [01.00] Der Schwur der Renate Rabenau (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Leo Connard, Anna von Palen,
1916: [12.29] Das Licht im Dunkeln (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Ernst Ludwig, Emmy Flemmich,
1916: [12.08] Der Tod des Erasmus (Producer), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Leo Connard, Josef Danegger,
1916: [11.24] Das Lied des Lebens (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Rita Clermont, Olga Engl,
1916: [10.20] Das Geheimnis des Sees (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, Heinz-Karl Heiland, with Alwin Neuss, Heinz-Karl Heiland, Leo Connard,
1916: [10.11] Komtesse Hella (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, Otto Rippert, with , Hella Moja, Aenderly Lebius,
1916: [10.06] Der Weg der Tränen (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Hella Moja, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Charly Berger,
1916: [09.15] Der Thug. Im Dienste der Todesgöttin (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, Heinz-Karl Heiland, with Alwin Neuss, Leo Connard, Heinz-Karl Heiland,
1916: [09.01] Streichhölzer, kauft Streichhölzer! (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Hella Moja, Curt Bois, Aenderly Lebius,
1916: [] Papa soll nicht heiraten (Producer), Directed by Margarete Lindau-Schulz, with Arnold Rieck,
1916: [] Reklamefilm für Hella Moja (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Hella Moja,
1916: [03.00] Dynamit (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Bruno Kastner, Beatrice Altenhofer,
1915: [01.14] Das Gewissen (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with , Alwin Neuss,
1915: [12.31] Der Herr ohne Wohnung (Producer), Directed by Fritz Freund, with Gustav Waldau, Julius Brandt, Paul Morgan,
1915: [12.12] Ein Schrei in der Nacht (Producer), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, Eddie Seefeld, ,
1915: [10.16] Die Goldquelle (Producer), Directed by Carl Schönfeld, with Lilly Nador, Albert Paul, Carl Schönfeld,
1915: [06.11] Der Barbier von Filmersdorf (Producer), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Oscar Sabo, Wolfgang Zilzer,
1915: [06.00] O diese Männer (Producer), Directed by Carl Schönfeld, with Rudolf Essek, , ,
1915: [04.23] Carl und Carla (Producer), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Lisa Weise, Karl Beckersachs, Gustav Botz,
1915: [04.23] Brot! (Producer), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Hans Ahrens,
1915: [] Die Masuren (Producer), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Anna von Palen,
1915: [04.00] Der Glaube siegt (Producer), Directed by Carl Schönfeld,
1914: [10.00] Der Todesritt auf dem Riesenrad (Producer), Directed by Fritz Freund, with , , Camilla Gerzhofer,
1913: [] Zwischen zwei Feuern (Producer), Directed by N. N.,
1913: [02.00] Ein Schritt vom Wege (Producer), Directed by Julius Brandt, with , , ,
1913: [11.07] Tabak und Liebe (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Julius Brandt, Eva Roth,
1913: [08.00] Das Geheimnis der Lüfte (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Julius Brandt, Eva Roth, Max Ralf-Ostermann,

. 42 . 59 . 81 . 83 . 84 . 88 . 90 . 93 . 105 . 112 . 119 . 123 . 124 . 126 . 128 . 130 . 131 . 135 . 141 . 146 . 151 . 154 . 173 . 180 . 184

Filmography Erich Pommer nach Kategorien

Produktion Produzent Associate Producer Regie

Erich Pommer in other Database records:

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Erich Pommer - KinoTV