Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Fotorama, Aarhus is not on record. a Danish Produktion, Verleih, known for Manegens Børn (1915), Kærlighed gør stærk (1913), En Død i Skønhed (1915), Fotorama, Aarhus's first movie on record is from 1910. His last motion picture on file dates from 1925.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1925: Det store hjerte (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, , Peter Nielsen,
1924: Morænen (The house of shadows) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Peter Nielsen, Karen Caspersen, Emanuel Gregers,
1920: En Skuespillers Kærlighed (The actor's love-story) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen, Adolf Tronier Funder,
1919: Maharadjahens yndlingshustru II (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Lilly Jacobsson, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1919: Hvorledes jeg kom til Filmen (The mute, Den stumma, The silent actor) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Else Frölich,
1919: Rytterstatuen (Hostile powers) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad, Frederik Jacobsen,
1919: Hans store Chance (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Marie Dinesen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Torben Meyer,
1919: Præsidenten (The President) (Distribution), Directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer, with Halvard Hoff, Elith Pio, Carl Meyer,
1918: Folkets Ven (A friend of the people) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Svend Kornbeck, Holger-Madsen,
1918: For sit Lands Ære (For his country's honour) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Thorleif Lund, Christel Holch, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: Kærlighed og Pædagogik (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , ,
1918: Naar Ungdommen raser (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Bertel Krause, Rasmus Christiansen, Frederik Buch,
1918: En kunstners kærlighed (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Arne Weel, Carl Lauritzen, ,
1918: Mands vilje (Mannes vilja, Mands vilje) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Inger Nybo, Philip Bech, Ebba Thomsen,
1918: Hjertebetvingeren (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Gudrun Houlberg, Viking Ringheim,
1918: Luksuschaufføren (The gentleman chauffeur) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Erik Holberg, ,
1918: Kornspekulanten (Distribution), Directed by Vilhelm Glückstadt, with Valdemar Møller, Gudrun Houlberg, Ove Jarne,
1918: Glædens Dag (Day of Joy) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alma Hinding, Ellen Rassow, Anton de Verdier,
1918: Solen, der dræbte (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Else Frölich, ,
1918: Mirakeltjeneren (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Viking Ringheim, Ragnhild Sannom,
1918: Lydia (The music-hall star) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Philip Bech,
1918: Ægteskabshaderne (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Carl Alstrup, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: Sfinxens hemmelighed (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorleif Lund, Alma Hinding, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: De mystiske fodspor (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henny Lauritzen, Anton de Verdier, ,
1918: Himmelskibet (A Trip to Mars, Excelsior, 400 Million Miles from Earth, The Sky-Ship) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Nicolai Neiiendam, Gunnar Tolnæs, ,
1917: Nattens Datter IV - Del Rædselens Hule (Distribution), Directed by Kay van der Aa Kühle, with Emilie Sannom, Anna Müller, Jon Iversen,
1917: Pjerrot (The Pierrot) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1917: Hjertekrigen paa Ravnsholt (The battle of hearts) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1917: Studenterkammeraterne (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with , Marie Dinesen, Carl Lauritzen,
1917: Hotel Paradis (Hotel Paradiso, Hotel 'Paradise', Hotell 'Paradiset', Hotel 'Paradis') (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Peter Fjelstrup, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1917: Kampen om Kvinden (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johannes Ring, Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1917: Fjeldpigen (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Thorleif Lund,
1917: Den mystiske tjener (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Alfred Møller, ,
1917: Hvor Sorgerne glemmes (Sister Cecilia) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Rita Sacchetto, Anton de Verdier,
1917: H.P. hænger paa 'en (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1917: Skriget fra Djævlekløften (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Ellen Rassow, Anker Kreutz,
1917: Den forfulgte Brudgom (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Astrid Krygell, Helen Gammeltoft,
1917: Dansegalskab (Dancing Madness) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1917: Den retfærdiges hustru (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Else Frölich, Philip Bech,
1917: Ung og forelsket (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, Agnes Andersen, ,
1917: Hans rigtige kone (His real wife) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Henry Seemann,
1917: Klovnen (The clown, The old clown) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Peter Fjelstrup, Amanda Lund,
1917: En ensom Kvinde (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Betty Nansen, Robert Schyberg,
1917: Ansigtet lyver II (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Alma Hinding, Kai Lind,
1917: Pax æterna (Peace on Earth) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Carl Lauritzen,
1917: Nattens Mysterium (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Anton de Verdier, Erik Holberg, Ilse Morssing,
1917: Livets Gøglespil (An impossible marriage) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Philip Bech, ,
1917: Maharadjahens yndlingshustru I (The Maharajah’s Favorite Wife, A Prince of Bharata, Oriental Love) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Thorleif Lund, Jonna Anker Kreutz,
1917: Manden uden Smil (The beggar man of Paris, Father Sorrow) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Ellen Rassow, Hugo Bruun,
1917: Nattens Datter III - Paa Liv og Død (The dance of fire) (Distribution), Directed by Kay van der Aa Kühle, with Emilie Sannom, Anna Müller, Peter S. Andersen,
1916: Sjæletyven (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Malkepigekomtessen (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Clara Wieth, Henry Seemann,
1916: Hvo, som elsker sin Fader (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Marie Dinesen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: Giftpilen (The poisonous arrow) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Thorleif Lund, Else Frölich,
1916: For sin Faders Skyld (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, Gudrun Bruun Stephensen,
1916: Du skal elske din Næste (The samatarian) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, Christel Holch, Henry Seemann,
1916: Fyrstindens Skæbne (Princess Bianca) (Distribution), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Rita Sacchetto, , Robert Schyberg,
1916: Maaneprinsessen (The mayfly) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Stella Lind, Philip Bech, Johannes Ring,
1916: Manden med de ni Fingre IV (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Aage Hertel, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Sønnen (Her Son) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Betty Nansen, Arne Weel,
1916: Manden med de ni Fingre III (The man with the missing finger, No 3, The stolen invention) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henry Seemann, Erik Holberg, Peter Nielsen,
1916: Don Juans Overmand (Don Juan's Superior, The love potion) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Rasmus Christiansen, Kate Fabian,
1916: En Æresoprejsning (Misunderstood) (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: Livets Genvordigheder (The bowl of sacrifice) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen, Alma Hinding,
1916: Hvem er hun? (Distribution), Directed by Emanuel Gregers, with Bertel Krause, Gerda Christophersen, Nathalie Krause,
1916: En Skilsmisse (The doctor's daughter) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Adolf Tronier Funder, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1916: Filmens datter (The little film actress) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Hanni Reinwald, Peter Nielsen, Augusta Blad,
1916: Stakkels Meta (Cora's sacrifice) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Agnes Andersen,
1916: Pavillionens hemmelighed (Secret of the Pavillions, The mystery of the crown jewels) (Distribution), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Vita Blichfeldt, Svend Aggerholm,
1916: Manden uden Fremtid (The man without a future) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Clara Wieth, Philip Bech,
1916: Grevinde Clara (Her husband's double) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Philip Bech,
1916: Selskabsdamen (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Ebba Thomsen, Henny Lauritzen,
1916: En Forbryders liv og levned (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Lauritz Olsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: Kærligheds-Væddemaalet (The wager) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Prinsessens Hjerte (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Hertel, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Birger von Cotta-Schønberg,
1916: Den omstridte Jord (The earth's revenge) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Olaf Fønss, Svend Kornbeck, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Det stjaalne Ansigt (The missing admiralty plans) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: Plimsolleren (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, ,
1916: Lykkedrømme (From forge to footlights) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Hjertestorme (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Clara Wieth, Robert Schyberg, Marie Dinesen,
1916: Naar Hjerterne kalder (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Agnete Blom, Olaf Fønss,
1916: Det stjaalne Navn (Anderes... (28)), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Hugo Bruun, Knud Rassow,
1916: For sin dreng (Retribution) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, Alexander Christian, with Thorleif Lund, Ebba Thomsen, Arne Weel,
1916: Letsindighedens Løn (En Lektion, The wages of folly) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Erik Holberg, Agnete Blom, Henry Seemann,
1916: Mumiens Halsbaand (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: Rovedderkoppen (The Spider's Prey) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Rita Sacchetto, Hans Richter, Thorleif Lund,
1916: Værelse Nr. 17 (Room No. 17) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Anton de Verdier, Else Frölich, Robert Schmidt,
1916: Danserindens Kærlighedsdrøm (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, , ,
1916: Viljeløs Kærlighed (Hypnotist's victims) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: Verdens undergang (The End of the World, The flaming sword) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Olaf Fønss, Carl Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: I Livets Brænding (The crossroads of life) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1916: Spiritisten (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Marie Dinesen, , Carl Alstrup,
1916: Kærlighedslængsel (The cripple girl) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Clara Wieth, Gunnar Sommerfeldt,
1916: Kornspekulantens forbrydelse (De to Verdener, Kornspekulantens Offer) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Peter Nielsen, Thorleif Lund,
1916: Gentlemansekretæren (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Philip Bech, Anton de Verdier,
1916: Den skønne Evelyn (Evelyn the Beautiful, Pages from her life) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Rita Sacchetto, Adolf Tronier Funder, Henry Seemann,
1916: Vaadeskudet (The chancellor's doom) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Pro Patria (In defence of the nation) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1916: De mystiske Z-Straaler (Distribution), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Johannes Ring, Alma Hinding, Anton de Verdier,
1916: For hendes skyld (The shanghaied rival) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: Den største Kærlighed (Escaped the law, but -) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Marie Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: Gaardsangersken (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: Ene i Verden (The unconscious hand) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Clara Wieth, Johannes Ring, Henry Seemann,
1916: Penge (Money) (Distribution), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Robert Schyberg, Augusta Blad,
1915: Juvelerernes Skræk (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Aage Hertel, Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen,
1915: En skæbne (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Svend Kornbeck, Ebba Thomsen, Thorleif Lund,
1915: Alle Kneb gælder (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, , Gyda Aller,
1915: Doktor X (The master physician, Doctor Voluntas, Folly of sin) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: Paa Syndens Tærskel (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, , Knud Rassow,
1915: Kvinden han frelste (A Woman with a Past) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Christian Schrøder, Thorleif Lund,
1915: Revolutionsbryllup (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Betty Nansen, Valdemar Psilander, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Kampen om Barnet (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Nicolai Johannsen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Carl Lauritzen,
1915: Ned med vaabnene! (Down with Weapons, Lay down your arms!) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Augusta Blad, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: Lille Teddy (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, , Otto Detlefsen,
1915: Kærlighedens Triumf (A romance of a will) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1915: Cigaretpigen (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Franz Skondrup, Robert Schmidt, Knud Rassow,
1915: Millionæren i røverhænder (A modern knight errant) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Alstrup, , Marie Dinesen,
1915: Den hvide rytterske (The white rider) (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, Axel Boesen, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: Zigøjnerblod (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Henry Seemann, Christian Schrøder, Ebba Thomsen,
1915: Indianer-Bruden (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jørgen Lund, , Ida Nielsen,
1915: Godsforvalteren (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gyda Aller, Christel Holch, Arne Weel,
1915: Lige for lige (Equal rights) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Henry Seemann, Christel Holch, Gerhard Jessen,
1915: En Opstandelse (A resurrection) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Ebba Lorentzen,
1915: Manegens Børn (Children of the circus) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Ellen Kornbeck, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: En Død i Skønhed (Beate) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Rita Sacchetto, Olaf Fønss, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Drankersken (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Svend Rindom, Nicolai Johannsen, Agnete Blom,
1915: Trold kan tæmmes (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Bertel Krause, Rita Sacchetto, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Evangeliemandens Liv (Life of the Evangelist, The candle and the moth) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Augusta Blad,
1915: Flyttedags-Kvaler (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , , Christian Schrøder,
1915: Den sidste nat (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Robert Schmidt, Johannes Ring,
1915: Nattens Gaade (The lost bride, In the Mist) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Ellen Aggerholm, Axel Boesen,
1915: Troen, der frelser (The lantern of fate) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Henry Seemann, Clara Wieth, Robert Schmidt,
1914: Et Læreaar (The reformation) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Henny Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: De kære Nevøer (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Philip Bech, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Lauritz Olsen,
1914: Det gamle Fyrtaarn (The mysterious flashlight) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Else Frölich, Alf Blütecher, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: Gar el Hama III (The Adventures of Gar El Hama) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Aage Hertel, Johannes Ring, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Arbejdet adler (A master of men) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Enoch Aagaard, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Amors krogveje (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Edvin Bruun, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Detektivens Barnepige (The woman with the red hair) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Volmer Hjorth-Clausen, Else Frölich,
1914: Eventyrersken (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Aage Hertel, Betty Nansen, Torben Meyer,
1914: Endelig alene (Alone at last) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maria Widal, Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: Den fjerde Dame (The fourth lady) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Bertel Krause, Karen Caspersen, Carl Alstrup,
1914: Skorstensfejeren kommer i morgen (The sweep will call to-morrow) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Holger Pedersen, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: Min Ven Levy (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Arnold Christensen, Gyda Aller, ,
1914: Ægteskab og Pigesjov (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maja Bjerre-Lind, Stella Kjerulf,
1914: Arvingen til Skjoldborg (Production), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with , , Axel Strøm,
1914: Et Kærlighedsoffer (I will repay) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorkild Roose, Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Det Hemmelighedsfulde X (Sealed orders, Orders under seal) (Distribution), Directed by Benjamin Christensen, with Benjamin Christensen, Karen Caspersen, Fritz Lamprecht,
1914: Expressens mysterium (L' année mémorable) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christel Holch, Svend Aggerholm,
1914: Millionærdrengen (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Ellen Aggerholm, Henny Lauritzen, Johannes Ring,
1914: Den sorte Familie (Production), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with , , Gyda Aller,
1914: Elskovsleg (Love's devotee) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Holger Reenberg, Christel Holch,
1913: Fæstningsspioner (The Spy) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Aage Schmidt, Peter Nielsen, Laura Mogensen,
1913: Fra Fyrste til Knejpevært (The gambler's wife, The gambler's penalty) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Alf Blütecher, Rita Sacchetto, Cajus Bruun,
1913: Lykken svunden og genvunden (A daughter of Eve) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Carl Lauritzen,
1913: Moderen (Too late to mend, A mother's sacrifice, Storms of the heart) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Betty Nansen, Ella Sprange, Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: Prinsesse Elena (The princess' dilemma, Princess Elena's prisoner) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Betty Nansen, Svend Aggerholm, Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: Chatollets hemmelighed (The secret of the old cabinet) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Fønss, Lau Lauritzen Sr., Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1913: Frk. Studenten (Girl graduate) (Distribution), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Else Frölich, Emilie Otterdahl, Johannes Ring,
1913: Brændemærket (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Lind, with Nathalie Krause, Ellen Rassow, Viking Ringheim,
1913: Dramaet i den gamle Mølle (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Cajus Bruun, Lili Bech, Ellen Aggerholm,
1913: Toldstation Nr. 12 (Customs Station No. 12 (lit)) (Distribution), Directed by L.A. Winkel, with Ellen Jensen-Eck, Holger Holm,
1913: Højt Spil (A dash for liberty) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Henning Erichsen,
1913: Under Mindernes Træ (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Olaf Fønss, Ella Sprange,
1913: Scenen og livet (All the world's a stage) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerda Krum-Juncker, Clara Wieth,
1913: Flugten gennem Luften (The fugitives) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1913: Pressens magt (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Olaf Fønss,
1913: Strejken paa den gamle Fabrik (The sacrifice) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Viking Ringheim, Valdemar Psilander, Johannes Ring,
1913: Hvem var Forbryderen? (At the eleventh hour) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Robert Schyberg, Alma Hinding,
1913: En Hofintrige (A court intrigue) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerd Egede-Nissen, Ebba Thomsen,
1913: Vennerne fra Officersskolen (Crossed Swords) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Clara Wieth, ,
1913: Kærlighed og penge (Outwitted) (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Else Frölich, , Ella Sprange,
1913: Kærlighed gør stærk (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Hans Neergaard, Stella Lind, Lau Lauritzen Sr.,
1913: Fødselsdagsgaven (The birthday gift) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Ebba Thomsen,
1912: Operabranden (In the hour of need) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Agnete Blom, Valdemar Psilander, Marie Dinesen,
1912: Vor Tids Dame (A modern Girl) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Viking Ringheim, Clara Wieth, Valdemar Psilander,
1912: Mellem Storbyens Artister (In a den of lions) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Ella Sprange, Henry Seemann, Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: Den glade Løjtnant (When Bacchus reigns) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Carl Lauritzen,
1912: Springdykkeren (All in vain) (Distribution: 1), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Cajus Bruun, Axel Boesen,
1912: Hjærternes Kamp (A high stake) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, Robert Dinesen, Else Frölich,
1912: Dødsangstens Maskespil (Fire at sea, A drama on the ocean) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christian Schrøder, Ellen Aggerholm,
1912: Historien om en moder (The Story of a Mother) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, , ,
1912: Dr. Gar el Hamas Flugt (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Aage Hertel, Robert Schyberg, Christian Schrøder,
1912: Dødsspring til Hest fra Cirkuskuplen (The Great Circus Catastrophe) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: To Søstre (The Two Sisters) (Production), Directed by N. N., with Jenny Roelsgaard, , Hilmar Clausen,
1912: Naar kærligheden dør (When love dies) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Thorkild Roose, Else Frölich, Poul Reumert,
1912: Manegens Stjerne (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Cajus Bruun, Svend Melsing, Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: Kommandørens døtre (The commodore's daughter) (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Clara Wieth, , Augusta Blad,
1912: Den sorte kansler (The black chancellor) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Thorkild Roose, Poul Reumert, Ebba Thomsen,
1912: Jernbanens Datter (The little railroad Queen) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Karen Lund, Else Frölich,
1912: For aabent Tæppe (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , ,
1912: Det farlige spil (A dangerous play) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Robert Dinesen, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: Det gamle Købmandshus (Midsummer-tide) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Cajus Bruun, Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad,
1912: Tropisk Kærlighed (Love in the tropics) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1912: Den Undvegne (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Lauritz Olsen, Otto Lagoni,
1912: Strandingen i Vesterhavet (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Birger von Cotta-Schønberg, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1911: Heisses Blut (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Georg Schrader, Leo Peukert,
1911: Ungdommens ret (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1911: Det mørke Punkt (The Call of a Woman, Annie Bell) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, ,
1911: Dyrekøbt Glimmer (When passion blinds honesty) (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Johannes Poulsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1911: Kærlighedens Styrke (The power of love) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Axel Strøm, , Clara Wieth,
1911: Det bødes der for (Vengeance, Love and Money) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1911: Folkets Vilje (The king's power) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Einar Zangenberg, ,
1911: Zigeunerblut (Gypsy Blood) (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hugo Flink, Mary Hagen, Emil Albes,
1911: Hendes Ære (Lady Mary's love) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Henny Lauritzen, Else Frölich,
1911: Den farlige leg (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Lind, with Johannes Meyer, , Emma Wiehe,
1911: Den sorte drøm (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Valdemar Psilander, Gunnar Helsengreen,
1911: Mormonens Offer (A victim of the mormons) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, Clara Wieth,
1911: Nachtfalter (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, , Emil Albes,
1911: Den farlige Alder (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Gerda Christophersen, Clara Wieth, Valdemar Psilander,
1910: Ambrosius (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, , Aage Fønss,
1910: Ansigtstyven II (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, , Aage Fønss,
1910: Ansigttyven I (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, Aage Bjørnbak, ,
1910: Holger Danske (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Gunnar Helsengreen, Aage Fønss, Aage Schmidt,
1910: Slavehandlernes Flugt (Production), Directed by N. N., with Ellen Holm, Philip Bech, Frederik Buch,